Distinguished Alumni in Dentistry

2017 Dr. Daniel D'Angelo
2016 Dr. Patrick M. Lloyd
2015 Dr. Timothy O. Ward
2014 Dr. Andrew Christopher
2013 Dr. Peter J. Polverini
2012: Dr. Charles F. Bohl
2011: Dr. Robert A. Liners
2010:   Dr. Kathryn Atchison
2009: Dr. William Becker
2008: Dr. James N. Thiel
2007: Dr. Ronald D. Woody
2006: Dr. Roland M. Meffert
2005: Dr. Robert R. Winter
2004: Dr. Robert G. Schallhorn
2003: Dr. Neil E. Peterson
2002: Dr. Francis V. Panno
2001: Dr. Henri Takei
2000: Dr. James L. Guttmann
1999: Dr. John J. Cuddy and Dr. Jerry K. Johnson
1998: Dr. Karl F. Leinfelder
1997: Dr. Russell T. Kittleson
1996: Dr. Leon (Bud) English
1995: Dr. Prem S. Sharma
1994: Dr. Ronald P. Stifter
1993: Dr. Robert Karczewski
1992: Dr. Herbert L. Engel
1991: Dr. Florita Schneider and Dr. Jessica Zwarra
1990: Dr. Harry J. Blumenfeld
1989: Dr. James A. Englander
1988: Dr. William J. Sievert
1987: Dr. Gerald A. Larson
1986: Dr. Edward F. Leone
1985: Dr. Henry F. Roepke
1984: Dr. Russell V Brown
1983: Dr. A. A. Wisniewski
1981: Dr. John Pfeifer
1980: Dr. C. L. Ziegler
1979: Dr. Paul C. Copoulos
1978: Dr. Joseph A. Englander
1977: Dr. Carl V. Becherer
1976: Dr. Frank F. Shuler
1975: Dr. Gus Brickbauer
1974: Dr. D. P. Nachazel
1973: Dr. Thomas Abbott

Honorary Distinguished Alumni in Dentistry

2006: Dr. Dennis J. McGuire
2005: Dr. Robert J. and Judith M. Sullivan
   

Outstanding Dental Service Award

2017 Dr. Timothy J. Brown
2016 Dr. Robert P. Kustra
2015 Dr. Paul E. Lovdahl
2014 Dr. Thomas E. Raimann
2013 Dr. James L. Van Miller
2012: Dr. Richard V. Escobar
2011: Dr. William H. Olin
2010:   Dr. Kenneth Waliszewski
2009: Dr. Rick Kushner
2008: Dr. Christopher J. Halliday
2007: Dr. Steven J. Albright
2006: Dr. Steven J. Debbink
2005: Dr. Kathleen Schleif Roth
2004: Dr. Ronald J. Pruhs
2003: Dr. Warren R. LeMay
2002: Dr. Debra S. Palmer

Friends of the School of Dentistry Award

2011: Delta Dental of Wisconsin
2009: Wayne G. Holt
2007: John G. Gard and Cate S. Zueske

All-University Award

2016 Veronica Zeps Pruhs; Dr. Ronald J. Pruhs
2013 Dr. Kathleen Schleif Roth
2008: Dr. Neil Peterson
2003 Dr. Paul Oberbreckling

Young Alumnus of the Year Award

2017 Dr. Barrett D. Straub
2016 Dr. Ryan T. Braden
2015 Dr. Allison Rhodes Dowd