Contacts

Phone List | Addresses |  Department Pages | Staff Directory


Phone List

All phone numbers are in the 414 area code.

Area Phone
Archives Reference Desk 288-7256
Brew @ The Bridge (Sodexho) 288-8752
Center for Teaching & Learning 288-0268
Circulation Desk (Raynor) 288-7555
Conference Center Reservations 288-6785
Dean's Office 288-7214
Funding Information Center 288-1515
Hours (building) 288-1530
Information Desk 288-7556
Interlibrary Loan 288-7257
Library Information Technology 288-6043
Media & Reserves 288-7253
MU Press 288-7298
Ott Writing Center 288-5542
Renascence 288-6725
Staff Tech Help Line (Research questions go to the
Information Desk 288-7556)
288-4357

Addresses

Raynor Memorial Libraries
1355 West Wisconsin Avenue
P.O. Box 3141
Milwaukee, WI 53201-3141

Note for shipments:
Use the street address and the ZIP code 53233-3767.

Department Pages

Access Services

Library Information Technology

Research and Instructional Services

Special Collections and University Archives

Resource Management


Staff directory

NOTE: All staff phone numbers are in the 414 area code.

A - G | H - N | O - S | T - Z


Name Area Phone E-mail
— A —
 
— B —
Baillargeon, Tara Head, Research & Instructional Services 288-5213 e-mail
Beech, Valerie Research & Instructional Services 288-1998 e-mail
Berge, Pat Research & Instructional Services 288-5214 e-mail
Blackwood, Steven Access Services 288-8803 e-mail
Blank, Katie Special Collections and University Archives 288-8741 e-mail
 
— C —
Carter, Judith Resource Management / ADS 288-3671 e-mail
Cary, Amy Cooper Head, Special Collections & University Archives 288-5901 e-mail
Cole, Bruce Resource Management / ADS 288-2148 e-mail
 
— D —
Daniel, Christopher Resource Management / ADS 288-7883 e-mail
Del Toro, Rosemary Dean's Office 288-3944 e-mail
Doyle, Patrick Resource Management / ADS 288-8742 e-mail
Doyle, Thomas Access Services 288-3604 e-mail
 
— E —
 
— F —
Fliss, William Special Collections and University Archives 288-5906 e-mail
Flynn, Sharon Resource Management / ADS 288-8745 e-mail
Fortier, Rose Coordinator, Resource Management / DP 288-1675 e-mail
Frenn, Mary Research and Instructional Services / Funding Information Center 288-1995 e-mail
Frymark, Dave Access Services 288-7555 e-mail
 
— G —
Gagliani, Bill Access Services 288-2114 e-mail
Gibes, Elizabeth Research and Instructional Services 288-5996 e-mail
Gormley, Alice Resource Management / e-RM 288-7252 e-mail
Graff, Tim Library Information Technology 288-5498 e-mail
 
— H —
Harris, Nancy Resource Management / ADS 288-8747 e-mail
Higgins, Dennis Interlibrary Loan 288-2116 e-mail
 
— I —
 
— J —
James, Heather Research and Instructional Services 288-6295 e-mail
Janis, Laura Resource Management / ADS 288-8746 e-mail
Jemison, Calvin Conference Center, Mailroom, and Facilities 288-6785 e-mail
Jentz, John Research and Instructional Services 288-5969 e-mail
Jermé, Martha Research and Instructional Services 288-3320 e-mail
 
— K —
Kalin, Tracey Resource Management / e-RM 288-7288 e-mail
Kowalik, Eric Instructional Designer 288-4144 e-mail
 
— L —
LaBrasca, Jim Access Services 288-7555 e-mail
Larkin, Molly Research and Instructional Services 288-7599 e-mail
Lunt, John Interlibrary Loan 288-2029 e-mail
 
— M —
Mandernack, Scott Dean's Office 288-7954 e-mail
Meinecke, Vicki Interlibrary Loan 288-2031 e-mail
Miles-Edmonson, Leatha Research and Instructional Services 288-7875 e-mail
Mollberg, Barb Reserves and Media Services 288-1500 e-mail
Montez, Ann Resource Management / ADS & DP 288-3009 e-mail
 
— N —
Nunez, Robert Library Information Technology 288-6657 e-mail
 
— O —
Olivetti, Kerry Access Services 288-7555 e-mail
Olson, Sharon Resource Management / DP 288-7557 e-mail
 
— P —
Pauly, Lindsey Resource Management / ADS 288-1665 e-mail
Pivonka, Chris Reserves and Media Services 288-8760 e-mail
Plewa, Michele Dean's Office 288-5974 e-mail
 
— Q —
Quade, Leslie Resource Management / DP 288-5530 e-mail
 
— R —
Rieder, Mary Coordinator, Resource Management / ADS 288-5482 e-mail
Riggle, Keven Library Information Technology 288-3253 e-mail
Runkel, Phil Special Collections and University Archives 288-5903 e-mail
 
— S —
Sanchez, Ed Head, Library Information Technology 288-6043 e-mail
Sanders, Darwin Library Information Technology 288-3063 e-mail
Schlitz, Dan Access Services 288-7555 e-mail
Schudson, Nia Research and Instructional Services 288-5997 e-mail
Sommer, Joan Head, Access Services 288-1997 e-mail
Starkus, Kristina Resource Management / ADS 288-1985 e-mail
Stawicki-Vrobel, Susan Special Collections and University Archives 288-7256 e-mail
Steiner, Elaine Resource Management / ADS 288-7107 e-mail
Sweetser, Michelle Special Collections and University Archives 288-5905 e-mail
 
— T —
Thiel, Mark Special Collections and University Archives 288-5904 e-mail
Trupiano, Rose Research and Instructional Services 288-5998 e-mail
 
— U —
Ugrina, Inda Resource Management / ADS 288-8743 e-mail
 
— V —
 
— W —
Wawrzyniak, Elizabeth Reserves and Media Services 288-6445 e-mail
Weisman, Suzy Research and Instructional Services 288-6594 e-mail
Welburn, Janice Dean's Office 288-7214 e-mail
Whittenberger, Lynn Resource Management / ADS 288-3406 e-mail
Wutcheck, Greg Dean's Office 288-8761 e-mail
 
— X —
 
— Y —
 
— Z —
Zanoni, Jean Dean's Office 288-5979 e-mail