BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS RECORDS CORRESPONDENCE -- TENNELLY (PART 1), 1935-1944 BOXES 227-263, 350

Guidelines for Interlibrary Loans

BCIM Historical Note/Scope and Content

Combined Index to Correspondents

1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965 | Additions & Compilations |1977 | 2008

Boxes 227-246  ||  Boxes 247-257  ||  Boxes 258-267  ||  Boxes 268-274

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 258 1
D, 1940
1-1 258 2
Drexel, Katharine, 1940
1-1 258 3
E, 1940
1-1 258 4
F, 1940
1-1 258 5
G, 1940
1-1 258 6
H, 1940
1-1 258 7
Holy Childhood Association, 1940
1-1 258 8
I, 1940
1-1 258 9
Interior Department, 1940

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 258 10
K, 1940
1-1 258 11
L, 1940
1-1 258 12
M, 1940
1-1 258 13
Marquette League, 1940
1-1 258 14
N, 1940
1-1 258 15
P, 1940
1-1 - -
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese)
1-1 258 16
National Office - P, 1940
1-1 258 17
R - T, 1940
1-1 258 18
R, 1940
1-1 258 19
S, 1940
1-1 258 20
T, 1940
1-1 258 21
W, 1940

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 258 22
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1941
1-1 258 23
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1941
1-1 258 24
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1941
1-1 258 25
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1941
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 258 26
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 258 27
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1941
1-1 258 28
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 258 29
Pilgrim Springs, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1941
1-1 258 30
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 258 31
Gila River Reservations, St. John’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 258 32
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1941
1-1 259 1
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1941
1-1 259 2
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1941
1-1 259 3
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 259 4
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1941
1-1 259 5
Cross Village, Holy Cross Mission School, 1941
1-1 259 6
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 259 7
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 259 8
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1941
1-1 259 9
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1941
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 259 10
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1941
1-1 259 11
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 259 12
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1941
1-1 259 13
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1941
1-1 259 14
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 259 15
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 259 16
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 259 17
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1941
1-1 259 18
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s and St. John’s School, 1941
1-1 259 19
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 259 20
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1941
1-1 259 21
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1941
1-1 259 22
Lac Court Oreille Reservation St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1941
1-1 259 23
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 259 24
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1941
1-1 260 1
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1941
1-1 260 2
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission Schools, 1941
1-1 260 3
Minnesota, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1941
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 260 4
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1941
1-1 260 5
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 260 6
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 260 7
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1941
1-1 260 8
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1941
1-1 260 9
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1941
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 260 10
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1941
1-1 260 11
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1941
1-1 260 12
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1941
1-1 260 13
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 260 14
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 260 15
St. Joseph’s School, 1941
1-1 260 16
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 261 1
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1941
1-1 261 2
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1941
1-1 261 3
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1941
1-1 261 4
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island,1941
1-1 261 5
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1941
1-1 261 6
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 261 7
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1941
1-1 261 8
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1941
1-1 261 9
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1941
1-1 261 10
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma  Reservation Mission), 1941
1-1 261 11
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1941
1-1 261 12
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1941
1-1 261 13
Michigan, Saint Ignace (Diocese of Marquette Missions), 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 261 14
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1941
1-1 261 15
Mille Lac Reservation, 1941
1-1 261 16
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1941
1-1 261 17
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1941
1-1 261 18
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1941
1-1 261 19
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1941
1-1 261 20
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1941
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 261 21
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1941
1-1 261 22
Rocky Boy and Fort Belknap Reservations, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 261 23
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1941
1-1 261 24
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1941
1-1 261 25
Pueblo Missions, 1941
1-1 261 26
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1941
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 261 27
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s Mission, 1941
1-1 261 28
Quapaw, 1941
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 261 29
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1941
1-1 261 30
Warm Springs Reservation, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 261 31
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1941
1-1 261 32
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1941
1-1 261 33
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, 1941
1-1 261 34
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1941
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 261 35
Colville and Spokane Reservations, 1941
1-1 261 36
Olympic Peninsula Missions, 1941
1-1 261 37
Tacoma, Cushman Indian Hospital, 1941
1-1 261 38
Wisconsin, Tulalip Reservation, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 261 39
A, 1941
1-1 261 40
B, 1941 
1-1 261 41
Bequests, 1941
1-1 262 1
C, 1941
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 262 2
1941, January-June
1-1 262 3
1941, July-October
1-1 262 4
1941, November-December
1-1 262 5
D, 1941
1-1 262 6
Drexel, Katharine, 1941
1-1 262 7
E, 1941
1-1 262 8
F, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 262 9
G, 1941
1-1 262 10
H, 1941
1-1 262 11
Holy Childhood Association, 1941
1-1 262 12
I, 1941
1-1 262 13
Interior Department, 1941
1-1 262 14
J, 1941
1-1 262 15
K, 1941
1-1 262 16
L, 1941
1-1 263 1
M, 1941
1-1 263 2
Marquette League, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 263 3
N, 1941
1-1 263 4
O, 1941
1-1 263 5
P, 1941
1-1 263 6
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), National Office - T, 1941
1-1 263 7
R, 1941
1-1 263 8
S, 1941
1-1 263 9
T, 1941
1-1 263 10
U, 1941
1-1 263 11
W, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 263 12
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1942
1-1 263 13
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1942
1-1 263 14
North Dakota, Dunseith School, 1942
1-1 263 15
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1942
1-1 263 16
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1942
1-1 263 17
South Dakota, Flandreau School, 1942
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 263 18
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 263 19
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1942
1-1 263 20
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 263 21
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 263 22
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 263 23
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1942
1-1 263 24
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1942
1-1 263 25
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1942
1-1 263 26
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 263 27
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1942
1-1 263 28
Cross Village, Holy Cross Mission, 1942
1-1 263 29
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 263 30
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 263 31
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1942
1-1 263 32
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1942
1-1 263 33
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 263 34
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1942
1-1 263 35
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 264 1
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1942
1-1 264 2
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1942
1-1 264 3
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 264 4
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 264 5
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 264 6
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1942
1-1 264 7
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s and St. John’s Schools, 1942
1-1 264 8
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 264 9
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1942
1-1 264 10
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1942
1-1 264 11
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1942
1-1 264 12
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, School, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 264 13
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1942
1-1 264 14
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1942
1-1 264 15
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission Schools, 1942
1-1 264 16
Minnesota, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1942
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 264 17
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1942
1-1 264 18
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 264 19
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 264 20
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1942
1-1 264 21
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1942
1-1 264 22
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1942
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 265 1
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1942
1-1 265 2
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1942
1-1 265 3
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1942
1-1 265 4
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 265 5
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 265 6
St. Joseph’s School, 1942
1-1 265 7
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 265 8
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1942
1-1 265 9
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1942
1-1 265 10
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1942
1-1 265 11
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1942
1-1 265 12
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island,1942
1-1 265 13
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1942
1-1 265 14
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph's Mission, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 265 15
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1942
1-1 265 16
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1942
1-1 265 17
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1942
1-1 265 18
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1942
1-1 265 19
Michigan, Saint Ignace (Diocese of Marquette Missions), 1942
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 265 20
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1942
1-1 265 21
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1942
1-1 265 22
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1942
1-1 265 23
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 265 24
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1942
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 265 25
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1942
1-1 265 26
Rocky Boy and Fort Belknap Reservations, 1942
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 265 27
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1942
1-1 265 28
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1942
1-1 265 29
Pueblo Missions, 1942
1-1 265 30
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 265 31
Fairfax, Sacred Heart Mission, 1942
1-1 265 32
Quapaw, 1942
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 265 33
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1942
1-1 265 34
Warm Springs Reservation, 1942
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 265 35
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1942
1-1 265 36
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1942
1-1 265 37
Rapid City, Sioux Sanatorium, 1942
1-1 265 38
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1942
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 265 39
Colville and Spokane Reservations, 1942
1-1 265 40
Tacoma, Cushman Indian Hospital, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 266 1
B, 1942
1-1 266 2
Bequests, 1942
1-1 266 3
C, 1942
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1942
1-1 266 4
1942, January-June
1-1 266 5
1942, July-October
1-1 266 6
1942, November-December
1-1 266 7
D, 1942
1-1 266 8
Drexel, Katharine, 1942
1-1 266 9
E, 1942
1-1 267 1
F, 1942
1-1 267 2
G, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 267 3
H, 1942
1-1 267 4
Holy Childhood Association, 1942
1-1 267 5
I, 1942
1-1 267 6
Interior Department, 1942
1-1 267 7
J, 1942
1-1 267 8
K, 1942
1-1 267 9
L, 1942
1-1 267 10
M, 1942
1-1 267 11
Marquette League, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 267 12
N, 1942
1-1 267 13
O, 1942
1-1 267 14
P, 1942
1-1 267 15
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1942
1-1 267 16
R, 1942
1-1 267 17
S, 1942
1-1 267 18
T, 1942
1-1 267 19
U, 1942
1-1 267 20
V, 1942
1-1 267 21
W, 1942

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 267 22
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1943
1-1 267 23
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1943
1-1 267 24
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1943
1-1 267 25
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1943
1-1 267 26
New Mexico, Santa Fe School, 1943
1-1 267 27
North Dakota, Dunseith School, 1943
1-1 267 28
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1943
1-1 267 29
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1943
1-1 267 30
South Dakota, Flandreau School, 1943

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Number Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 267 31
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 267 32
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1943
1-1 267 33
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 267 34
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1943
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 267 35
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 267 36
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1943
1-1 267 37
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1943
1-1 267 38
California, Banning, St. Boniface's School, 1943
1-1 267 39
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph's Mission School, 1943

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 267 40
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1943
1-1 267 41
Cross Village, Holy Cross Mission School, 1943
1-1 267 42
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1943
1-1 267 43
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 267 44
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1943
1-1 267 45
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1943
1-1 267 46
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1943

1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965 | Additions & Compilations |1977 | 2008

Archival materials from the Raynor Memorial Libraries


Marquette Archives